Cyanide (moongoddesscyn) wrote,
Cyanide
moongoddesscyn

It's Supposed To Be Advanced, But...

Man. Some of the stories other people have written for my Fiction class have been pretty crappy. And poorly typed.

Snow day was good, but I wasted it once again by playing The Sims all damn day. My big accomplishment was fixing the audio on my Fifth Element DVD. Now there's dialogue and sound and shit. Hurray.

So, yeah, Balticon. Can't afford it at all this year. Paul and Julie claim they will buy my ticket, but they are full of crap and lies.

Also finally decided on bridesmaids dresses, so can order mine. Glad that's done.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments